Saturday, March 7, 2009

it made me cry...

i was reading this blog a while back, and it was a revelation of a human soul...for soooooo long, i have never read any post that was AS BEAUTIFUL AND INSPIRING AS THAT WAS! I may be an emotional wreck sometimes, and that really made me cry. Opening up and letting all the facades vanish may seem like a huge step, but to have courage and heart to witness that, god, it made me cry...kudos for you too, you deserve it! You are a beautiful person, L, and you deserve nothing but the best. What you just went through is something that doesn't happen everyday...Gud luck to you, and may the love you seek (and greatly deserve) be just around the corner! till next time...

Friday, February 6, 2009

The newest top model i love...Jordan Loukas!

Those eyes!!!those lips! that face!!! no wonder the fashion world easily welcomed this aussie into its couture embrace!

Oooooooohhhhhhh....he bit it!!!

first and foremost, you can have your own rotten spot, swallow it whole, coz i'tll be like swallowing your foot whole!one word: yuck! the bitch, the truth and the ugly's main purpose is to expose the bitchy, ugly, truth about people-and those who swallow the words i spit is totally... just think: swallowing other's spit! super thin?thanks for the compliment, but that was an understatement! im not just thin, i'm waif! i'm 5'10 and a half (sooooo tyra), i've got uber long legs,i've got the fiercest eyes (and i don't need dior shades to compliment it!),i only weigh 49kg(bulimic-so supermodel!), i pose like i was born to bring couture in this world(and to show the world who deserves to do couture), and most of all, i'm a bitch!

yeah, maybe you don't need photoshop and i do,(i don't have good skin, really), but atleast, my photoshoot does not end wherin the final, "BEST", shot is me staring almost at the back, hiding my face...well, i won't blame you, atleast you have an eye on what angle you look best, even if it is the back of your head (oh, you did put on a patch..., you don't have to cover that much, the fashion world embraces odd beauty...i mean, beauty?)love yah!P.S. watch out for my next photoshoot, i might just educate you about a thing or two about couture!

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

kate's hologram!

here is kate moss' hologram for the alexander mc queen fashion show in the louvre museum....love it!!!!
video

Aussies hitting it to the next level....










Australia's Next Top Model does have the right to brag...they have showcased some of the best model pictures there is to see...I just hated it when they changed their host for the 3rd cycle onwards...Heynatz was sooooooooo much better!and more beautiful, fiercer, modelesque-er! here are some of their best pics from the second season! genius!!!

love it!!!!

canada's next top model...are they hitting it?

i bought a DVD of Canada's Next Top Model hosted by Mr. J from the original show...after watching it, i have to say, there's a good ring to it! the opening is fierce, and the pictorials aren't bad either!here's some of their pics...

antm 12....GET INTO THE FOLD!!!

YAY!!!!I FINALLY WATCHED THE AMERICA'S NEXT TOP MODEL PREVIEW FOR CYCLE 12! the ad featured a ballerina/model running through a hall, finally jumping into a bunch of letters of ANTM! and there's another one, where models are like appearing form a couple of origami papers, and shriveling back!FIERCE!!!

Photoshop Miracles...



i know, u have read stuffs like this before, but i still don't get it why some people still treat it as a way NOT to improve the picture but simply to decorate their pics and be like "voila!" There's this gay who posted in his blog a picture where he extols his greatness as a picture editor, and all that, but all he really did was to put all those glittering bullshit around his face and feel like a nymph! I'M LIKE "THAT'S IT?"...wanna see how far i can go to really give a picture that fairy tale essence? compare my before and after pic below:


here's my before and after pic!!! hahaha, see the similarities? now beat that! who's the nymph now!!!

the new kate moss? i almost puked!!!



i first read it from a magazine...then another magazine...then a news report about the Sao Paolo Fashion Week...then another magazine...then from E.T....then BOOM!!!!i could not just ignore it, for the couture god's sake! is Agyness Deyn really the new Kate Moss?


for those stupid people who doesn't know agyness(left) and kate!)!

HELL NO! NO FUCKING WAY!!!ok, she's cute and long-legged and fierce and knows what she's doing and all, but to compare, or even describe her as "the next", Kate Moss is totally a bad way to blow it!!! KATE MOSS IS A LEGEND! the moment her "OBSESSION" hit the fashion world, Kate Moss captured the fashion world in a single grip! ads after ads after ads took her under their wing, but she was the reason those ads flew (see the irony?) and she changed the fashion world forever (she made those old world supermodels look pathetic!good for them!) Agyness Deyn? NOT IN THIS LIFETIME BABY!NO, NO,JUST PLAIN, STRAIGHT FORWARD NO!!! IN THE NAME OF LA CHAPELLE, NO!!!

It Hurts....it ain't elastic!

I can still remember when i had my first...uhmmm...you know what i mean! but i'm not talking bout the usual oral routine! i'm talking bout the butt encounter..
well, it wasn't fun at all1 i think of it as an unfair intercourse when only he gets satisfied (all ya'll bottoms out there, raise your glass for me!i'm your voice, for god's sake!) its like having your hole drilled by something too big, and your hole can't seem to adjust that you can't even give some lovin' moan! it was like screaming for dear life! and after the encounter, god, i was soooooo exhausted that i couldn't even stand up ( he asked me if i wanted to go out and grab some coffee and i'm like "are you kidding me?") so i stayed there, feeling as if i have been raped and betrayed and murdered!!!but hey, i don't give a damn!as long as he gives out those outrageous moans ("oh goooooooooood!!!oh yes!!!aaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!), i still feel as if i'm not a lousy partner when it comes to new dimensions (ok, ruben, there goes the martyr again!) but, hear this: to all tops out there, after you have tortured as like there's no tommorow, better make sure that you can give us satisfaction that'll make us forget our ass trauma! (oh my god, i smell a pulitzer!) and please, always have a lubricated condom so as not to frighten us! especially if your cock makes us doubt your most powerful organ: is that a cock or a tree trunk? love ya'll!!!!